Admissions

Greg MacDonald

Vice President for Enrollment Management
(610) 330-5948
Territories
Canada, New York (Upstate Counties)

Matt Hyde

Assistant Vice President for Enrollment Management and Dean of Admissions
(610) 330-5626
Territories
Colorado, Connecticut (Western & Central Counties), New York (Hudson Valley)

Sue Burns

Associate Dean of Admissions and Operations
(610) 330-5105
Territories
Homeschooled Students

Dysean Alexander

Admissions Counselor
610-330-5534
Territories
Arizona, California (Southern Counties), New Mexico, New York (Nassau, Richmond, Suffolk Counties)

Chuck Bachman

Senior Associate Director of Admissions
(610) 330-5110
Territories
Florida, New York (Westchester), Pennsylvania (Northeastern & Central Counties)

Brianna Braswell

Assistant Director of Admissions
(610) 330-5079
Territories
Maryland, New Jersey (Bergen, Essex, Hudson, Morris, Passaic Counties), Virginia (Alexandria, Arlington, Fairfax Counties)

Laura Davis

Assistant Director of Admissions (Part-Time)
(610) 330-5997
Territories
Pennsylvania (Berks, Carbon, Lehigh, Monroe, Northampton, Pike, Schuylkill Counties), Tennessee

Louise Frazier

Associate Director of Admissions & Coordinator of Student Success
(610) 330-5641
Territories
New Jersey (Middlesex, Union Counties), New York County (Manhattan), Oklahoma, Texas (The Valley)

Eugene Gabay

Senior Associate Director of Admissions
(610) 330-5950
Territories
Pennsylvania (Montgomery County), Africa, Asia, Australia, Middle East

Jerome Griffin

Senior Assistant Director of Admissions
(610) 330-3246
Territories
Illinois, Iowa, Kansas, Missouri, Nebraska, New Jersey (Atlantic, Burlington, Camden, Cape May, Cumberland, Gloucester, Salem Counties), North Dakota, Pennsylvania (Philadelphia County), South Dakota, Virginia (except Alexandria, Arlington, and Fairfax Counties), Wisconsin

Grace Marchena

Assistant Director of Admissions
(610) 330-3192
Territories
Indiana, Kentucky, Michigan, Ohio, Pennsylvania (Bucks, Chester, Delaware & Western Counties), West Virginia

Diane Mast

Guest Relations Coordinator
(610) 330-5100

Sue Newquist

Associate Director of Admissions for Events and Campus Visitation
(610) 330-5616

Tony Pace

Southeast Regional Director of Admissions
610-330-5522
Territories
Alabama, Arkansas, Georgia, Louisiana, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Texas

Rebecca Pichetto

Assistant Director of Admissions for Events and Campus Visitation
610-330-3304

Cory Pressl

Assistant Director of Admissions
(610) 330-5108
Territories
Connecticut (Eastern Counties), Delaware, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont

Sheryl Riddlestorffer

Office Manager
(610) 330-5948

Jade Saybolt

Assistant Director of Admissions
610-330-5850
Territories
Alaska, Minnesota, New Jersey (Hunterdon, Mercer, Monmouth, Ocean, Somerset, Sussex, Warren Counties), Oregon, Washington

Susan Stifel

Admissions Counselor (Part-time)

Cristina Usino

Associate Director of Admissions for Multicultural Recruitment and Student Access
(610) 330-3340
Territories
District of Columbia, New York (Bronx, Kings, Queens Counties)

Kathleen Williams

Director of West Coast Admissions
(610) 330-5107
Territories
California (Northern Counties), Hawaii, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, Utah, Wyoming, Caribbean, Central & South America, Europe, India

Harry Harp

Scholarship and Enrollment Officer for Steel Battalion Army ROTC
610-758-3272

Financial Aid

Forrest M. Stuart, PhD

Assistant Vice President for Financial Aid
107 Markle Hall
610-330-5055

Jamie Baltz

Operations Manager and Financial Aid Adviser
610-330-5055

Tracey Berton

Assistant Director of Financial Aid (Part-Time)
610-330-5055

Marsha Hess

Office Coordinator and Assistant to the Director of Financial Aid
(610) 330-5055

Jeffrey Metz

Senior Associate Director, Financial Aid Information Systems
610-330-5055

Shelby Smith

Senior Associate Director of Financial Aid
Director of Financial Wellness
610-330-5055

Michelle Pretopapa

Senior Assistant Director of Financial Aid
(610) 330-5055
(610) 330-5758