Admissions

Greg MacDonald

Vice President for Enrollment Management
(610) 330-5948

Carol Rowlands

Assistant Vice President for Enrollment Management
(610) 330-5109
Territories
Pennsylvania Counties (Chester and Delaware)

Matt Hyde

Dean of Admissions
(610) 330-5626
Territories
Select high schools in Massachusetts and New Jersey

Sue Burns

Associate Dean of Admissions
(610) 330-5105
Territories
Homeschooled Students

Chuck Bachman

Senior Associate Director of Admissions
(610) 330-5110
Territories
Alabama, Arkansas, Florida, Georgia, Illinois, Iowa, Kansas, Mississippi, Louisiana, North Dakota, South Dakota, Wisconsin

Alex Bates

Associate Director of Admissions
(610) 330-5107
Territories
New York Counties (Manhattan and Westchester), Caribbean, Europe, Latin America

Ed Bianchi

Assistant Director of Admissions
(610) 330-3246
Territories
South Carolina, Tennessee, The Valley portion of Texas

Brittany Carlson

Assistant Director of Admissions
(610) 330-5079
Territories
Arizona, New Mexico, New Jersey (Bergen, Essex, Hudson, Middlesex, Morris, Passaic, and Union counties), Oklahoma, Texas (minus The Valley)

Laura Davis

Assistant Director of Admissions (Part-Time)
(610) 330-5997
Territories
Pennsylvania Counties (Berks, Carbon, Lehigh, Monroe, Northampton, and Schuylkill)

Ed Devine

West Coast Regional Director of Admissions
(610) 330-3080
Territories
Alaska, California, Hawaii, Oregon, Washington

Kelliann Dietel

Assistant Director of Admissions
(610) 330-5106
Territories
Colorado, Idaho, Maine, Massachusetts, Montana, Nevada, New Hampshire, New Jersey (Monmouth and Ocean Counties), Utah, Vermont, Wyoming

Eugene Gabay

Senior Associate Director of Admissions
(610) 330-5950
Territories
Montgomery, PA., Africa, Australia, Middle East, Asia

Grace Marchena

Admissions Counselor
(610) 330-3192
Territories
Connecticut, Indiana, Kentucky, Michigan, Ohio, Rhode Island

Patricia McCutcheon

Senior Assistant Director of Admissions (Part-Time)

Susan Newquist

Admissions Interviewer (Part-Time)
(610) 330-5105

Barbara Olivier

Admissions Counselor
(610) 330-5108
Territories
New York City (except for Manhattan), Pennsylvania (Philadelphia County)

Dona Rehm

Assistant Director of Admissions
(610) 330-5534
Territories
Maryland, New York (Nassau and Suffolk Counties), Virginia, Washington, D.C.

Sheryl Riddlestorffer

Office Manager
(610) 330-5948

Ethan Robles

Assistant Director of Admissions
(610) 330-5616
Territories
Delaware, New York (except Bronx, Kings, Nassau, New York, Queens, Richmond, Suffolk, and Westchester Counties), Pennsylvania (except Berks, Carbon, Chester, Delaware, Lehigh, Monroe, Northampton, Philadelphia, and Schuylkill counties), West Virginia

Jade Saybolt

Admissions Counselor
610-330-5850
Territories
Minnesota, Missouri, New Jersey (Atlantic, Burlington, Camden, Cape May, Cumberland, Gloucester, Hunterdon, Mercer, Somerset, Sussex, and Warren counties), North Carolina

Financial Aid

Jamie Baltz

Operations Manager, Financial Aid
(610) 330-5056

Tracey Berton

Assistant Director of Financial Aid
(610) 330-5842

Ashley Bianchi

Director of Financial Aid
(610) 330-5055

Laurie Chisesi

Senior Associate Director of Financial Aid
(610) 330-5102

Marsha Hess

Office Coordinator and Assistant to the Director of Financial Aid
(610) 330-5055

Jeffrey Metz

Manager of Financial Aid Information Systems
(610) 330-5322

Shelby Smith

Assistant Director of Financial Aid
(610) 330-3177